Race Points (best 2 of 2)
Late Model Crate
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 IANNICK BEAUREGARD 0 6.233 (1) 0 : 25/2:45.060 0 : 25/2:43.956
2 PATRICK BERUBE 7 6.370 (2) 4 : 23/2:50.525 3 : 25/2:50.337
3 MATHIEU BERUBE 7 6.378 (2) 5 : 20/2:44.539 2 : 25/2:49.742
4 ALEK COMPAGNAT 7 6.516 (1) 3 : 23/2:48.630 4 : 24/2:49.766
5 PATRICK AUDET 7 6.549 (2) 2 : 24/2:50.355 5 : 23/2:45.512
Late Model Mod
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 IANNICK BEAUREGARD 2 5.235 (2) 2 : 30/3:12.052 0 : 20/1:51.159
2 ERIC SALVAS 2 5.460 (2) 0 : 30/3:10.737 2 : 18/1:50.511
Late Model Nlmra
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 ERIC SALVAS 4 5.467 (2) 2 : 30/3:07.780 2 : 30/2:58.708
2 STEVE SALVAS 4 5.697 (2) 0 : 30/3:02.894 4 : 29/3:02.764
3 ANDRE LEMIEUX 5 5.684 (2) 5 : 27/3:06.385 0 : 30/2:58.639
4 STEPHANE DESBIENS 6 5.624 (2) 3 : 28/3:05.973 3 : 30/3:02.668
5 PATRICK AUDET 9 5.787 (2) 4 : 28/3:06.995 5 : 28/2:59.819
Mudboss Big Block
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 STEVE SALVAS 2 5.897 (1) 0 : 30/3:07.841 2 : 30/3:15.379
2 ERIC SALVAS 2 5.903 (1) 2 : 30/3:09.418 0 : 30/3:11.995
3 IANNICK BEAUREGARD 7 6.012 (1) 3 : 28/3:08.467 4 : 30/3:18.995
4 MAXIME DUFRESNE 8 6.070 (2) 5 : 28/3:12.509 3 : 30/3:18.484
5 PIERRE GIBEAU 10 6.310 (1) 4 : 28/3:09.744 6 : 27/3:11.388
6 YAN FAUB 11 6.064 (2) 6 : 25/3:11.501 5 : 29/3:14.208
7 PATRICK BERUBE 14 6.155 (2) 7 : 24/3:11.774 7 : 26/3:12.395
Mudboss Small Block
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 MAXIME DUFRESNE 2 6.265 (2) 2 : 30/3:21.888 0 : 30/3:24.092
2 PATRICK BERUBE 2 6.266 (2) 0 : 30/3:19.941 2 : 30/3:25.539
3 PIERRE GIBEAU 2 6.324 (1) 0 : 30/3:18.082 2 : 30/3:20.055
4 ROCH AUCLAIR 4 6.328 (2) 4 : 29/3:18.417 0 : 30/3:18.586
5 MATHIEU BERUBE 5 6.254 (2) 2 : 30/3:21.784 3 : 30/3:21.992
6 FRANCOIS LAVALLEE 7 6.244 (2) 3 : 29/3:22.226 4 : 30/3:31.202
7 PATRICK GINGRAS 7 6.293 (2) 4 : 29/3:22.771 3 : 30/3:27.131
8 ALEK COMPAGNAT 7 6.374 (1) 3 : 30/3:22.270 4 : 29/3:20.678
9 STEPHANE LEPINE 10 6.126 (2) 5 : 27/3:25.730 5 : 29/3:26.106
10 MAXIME BERUBE 10 6.353 (1) 5 : 29/3:18.552 5 : 29/3:22.889
11 PHIL COMEAU 12 6.525 (1) 6 : 13/1:37.894 6 : 28/3:19.243
Mudboss Sportsman Rookie
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 MAXIME BERUBE 2 6.412 (2) 0 : 25/2:50.020 2 : 25/2:48.120
2 RAPHAEL AUTHIER-RACINE 4 6.270 (2) 4 : 23/2:53.616 0 : 25/2:45.891
3 STEPHANE LEPINE 5 6.656 (2) 2 : 24/2:50.411 3 : 24/2:49.799
4 PHIL COMEAU 7 6.594 (2) 3 : 24/2:50.727 4 : 23/2:47.702
5 RAY FAUBERT 10 5.829 (1) 5 : 22/2:56.234 5 : 23/2:51.551
Sprint Cars Nscra
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 ERIC SALVAS 0 5.672 (2) 0 : 30/3:04.071 0 : 30/3:03.400
2 ANDRE LEMIEUX 2 5.785 (2) 0 : 30/3:08.118 2 : 30/3:02.912
3 FRANCIS FERLAND 4 5.590 (2) 2 : 28/3:09.409 2 : 30/3:04.451
4 STEVE SALVAS 4 5.625 (2) 4 : 29/3:08.897 0 : 30/3:00.884
5 SYLVAIN RUEL 5 5.708 (2) 2 : 30/3:09.186 3 : 30/3:05.656
6 PATRICK AUDET 6 5.917 (2) 3 : 27/3:05.481 3 : 29/3:06.489
7 STEPHANE DESBIENS 7 5.607 (2) 3 : 30/3:12.388 4 : 30/3:06.522
8 PATRICK GINGRAS 8 5.661 (2) 4 : 26/3:05.861 4 : 28/3:07.470
9 ROCH AUCLAIR 10 5.779 (2) 5 : 29/3:12.116 5 : 28/3:04.176
Sr10 Stock
Tie Breaker: Fastest Lap
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
# Driver Result Tie Breaker Round 1 Round 2
1 ANDRE LEMIEUX 0 6.789 (2) 0 : 25/3:24.169 0 : 25/3:03.676
2 YAN FAUB 4 7.154 (2) 2 : 25/3:31.613 2 : 24/3:05.261
3 STEPHANE DESBIENS 6 6.453 (2) 3 : 24/3:27.460 3 : 23/3:03.450
4 SYLVAIN RUEL 8 (0) 4 : 0/0.000 4 : 0/0.000
close X