Mains Race Lineup
1
Sprint Cars Nscra B1-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 14PATRICK AUDET 6 6 (2,1)
2 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 7 7 (1,2)
3 3mPATRICK GINGRAS 8 8 (2,1)
4 7ROCH AUCLAIR 9 10 (1,2)
2
Late Model Mod A-Main
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 44IANNICK BEAUREGARD 1 2 (2,1)
2 51ERIC SALVAS 2 2 (1,2)
3
Late Model Nlmra A1-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 1 4 (2,1)
2 85STEVE SALVAS 2 4 (1,2)
3 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 3 5 (2,1)
4 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 4 6 (2,1)
5 32PATRICK AUDET 5 9 (1,2)
4
Sprint Cars Nscra A1-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 1 0 (2,1)
2 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 2 2 (1,2)
3 85STEVE SALVAS 4 4 (2,1)
4 5fFRANCIS FERLAND 3 4 (2,1)
5 5SYLVAIN RUEL 5 5 (1,2)
6 08STEPHANE DESBIENS Bump-Up
7 14PATRICK AUDET Bump-Up
5
Sr10 Stock A1-Main
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 1 0 (2,1)
2 23YAN FAUB 2 4 (1,2)
3 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 3 6 (1,2)
4 19SYLVAIN RUEL 4 8 (1,2)
6
Mudboss Small Block B1-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 211FRANCOIS LAVALLEE 6 7 (1,2)
2 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 8 7 (1,2)
3 24MAXIME BERUBE 10 10 (1,2)
4 29STEPHANE LEPINE 9 10 (2,1)
5 4PHIL COMEAU 11 12 (2,1)
7
Mudboss Sportsman Rookie A1-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 24MAXIME BERUBE 1 2 (1,2)
2 29RAPHAEL AUTHIER-RACINE 2 4 (2,1)
3 19STEPHANE LEPINE 3 5 (1,2)
4 36PHIL COMEAU 4 7 (1,2)
5 23RAY FAUBERT 5 10 (2,1)
8
Late Model Crate A1-Main
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7IANNICK BEAUREGARD 1 0 (2,1)
2 25MATHIEU BERUBE 3 7 (2,1)
3 51PATRICK BERUBE 2 7 (2,1)
4 32PATRICK AUDET 5 7 (1,2)
5 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 4 7 (1,2)
9
Mudboss Small Block A1-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 2 2 (2,1)
2 9PIERRE GIBEAU 3 2 (1,2)
3 49PATRICK BERUBE 1 2 (1,2)
4 66ROCH AUCLAIR 4 4 (2,1)
5 25*MATHIEU BERUBE 5 5 (1,2)
6 3mPATRICK GINGRAS
7 24MAXIME BERUBE Bump-Up
8 4PHIL COMEAU Bump-Up
10
Mudboss Big Block A1-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51eSTEVE SALVAS 1 2 (1,2)
2 76ERIC SALVAS 2 2 (2,1)
3 1IANNICK BEAUREGARD 3 7 (1,2)
4 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 4 8 (2,1)
5 1PIERRE GIBEAU 5 10 (1,2)
6 66YAN FAUB 6 11 (2,1)
7 49PATRICK BERUBE 7 14 (2,1)
11
Sprint Cars Nscra B2-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 14PATRICK AUDET 6 6 (2,1)
2 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 7 7 (1,2)
3 3mPATRICK GINGRAS 8 8 (2,1)
4 7ROCH AUCLAIR 9 10 (1,2)
12
Sr10 Stock A2-Main
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 1 0 (2,1)
2 23YAN FAUB 2 4 (1,2)
3 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 3 6 (1,2)
4 19SYLVAIN RUEL 4 8 (1,2)
13
Late Model Nlmra A2-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 1 4 (2,1)
2 85STEVE SALVAS 2 4 (1,2)
3 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 3 5 (2,1)
4 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 4 6 (2,1)
5 32PATRICK AUDET 5 9 (1,2)
14
Sprint Cars Nscra A2-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 1 0 (2,1)
2 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 2 2 (1,2)
3 85STEVE SALVAS 4 4 (2,1)
4 5fFRANCIS FERLAND 3 4 (2,1)
5 5SYLVAIN RUEL 5 5 (1,2)
6 3mPATRICK GINGRAS
7 14PATRICK AUDET Bump-Up
15
Mudboss Small Block B2-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 211FRANCOIS LAVALLEE 6 7 (1,2)
2 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 8 7 (1,2)
3 24MAXIME BERUBE 10 10 (1,2)
4 29STEPHANE LEPINE 9 10 (2,1)
5 4PHIL COMEAU 11 12 (2,1)
16
Mudboss Sportsman Rookie A2-Main
Length: 35 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 24MAXIME BERUBE 1 2 (1,2)
2 29RAPHAEL AUTHIER-RACINE 2 4 (2,1)
3 19STEPHANE LEPINE 3 5 (1,2)
4 36PHIL COMEAU 4 7 (1,2)
5 23RAY FAUBERT 5 10 (2,1)
17
Late Model Crate A2-Main
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7IANNICK BEAUREGARD 1 0 (2,1)
2 25MATHIEU BERUBE 3 7 (2,1)
3 51PATRICK BERUBE 2 7 (2,1)
4 32PATRICK AUDET 5 7 (1,2)
5 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 4 7 (1,2)
18
Mudboss Small Block A2-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 2 2 (2,1)
2 9PIERRE GIBEAU 3 2 (1,2)
3 49PATRICK BERUBE 1 2 (1,2)
4 66ROCH AUCLAIR 4 4 (2,1)
5 25*MATHIEU BERUBE 5 5 (1,2)
6 3mPATRICK GINGRAS
7 38ALEK COMPAGNAT
8 24MAXIME BERUBE Bump-Up
19
Mudboss Big Block A2-Main
Length: 40 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51eSTEVE SALVAS 1 2 (1,2)
2 76ERIC SALVAS 2 2 (2,1)
3 1IANNICK BEAUREGARD 3 7 (1,2)
4 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 4 8 (2,1)
5 1PIERRE GIBEAU 5 10 (1,2)
6 66YAN FAUB 6 11 (2,1)
7 49PATRICK BERUBE 7 14 (2,1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Autodrome Granby Rc
Registrations Entries: 48
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 7,840
Total Race Time 15 hours, 17 minutes, 33 seconds
close X