Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Late Model Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 20 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 44IANNICK BEAUREGARD 1 5.198 (1)
2 51ERIC SALVAS 2 5.294 (1)
2
Sprint Cars Nscra (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 2 5.610 (1)
2 14PATRICK AUDET 4 5.707 (1)
3 5fFRANCIS FERLAND 6 5.747 (1)
4 3mPATRICK GINGRAS 8 5.954 (1)
3
Sprint Cars Nscra (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 85STEVE SALVAS 1 5.512 (1)
2 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 3 5.702 (1)
3 5SYLVAIN RUEL 5 5.735 (1)
4 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 7 5.770 (1)
5 7ROCH AUCLAIR 9 6.002 (1)
4
Late Model Nlmra (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51ERIC SALVAS 1 5.614 (1)
2 85STEVE SALVAS 2 5.890 (1)
3 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 3 5.894 (1)
4 32PATRICK AUDET 4 6.025 (1)
5 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 5 6.072 (1)
5
Sr10 Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 08STEPHANE DESBIENS 1 7.060 (1)
2 97ANDRE LEMIEUX 2 7.114 (1)
3 23YAN FAUB 3 7.374 (1)
4 19SYLVAIN RUEL 4 7.526 (1)
6
Mudboss Sportsman Rookie (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 24MAXIME BERUBE 1 6.478 (1)
2 29RAPHAEL AUTHIER-RACINE 2 6.610 (1)
3 19STEPHANE LEPINE 3 6.693 (1)
4 23RAY FAUBERT 4 6.794 (1)
5 36PHIL COMEAU 5 6.799 (1)
7
Late Model Crate (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7IANNICK BEAUREGARD 1 6.332 (1)
2 25MATHIEU BERUBE 2 6.501 (1)
3 51PATRICK BERUBE 3 6.579 (1)
4 32PATRICK AUDET 4 6.674 (1)
5 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 5 6.718 (1)
8
Mudboss Small Block (Heat 1/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 2 6.408 (1)
2 49PATRICK BERUBE 4 6.438 (1)
3 3mPATRICK GINGRAS 6 6.450 (1)
4 211FRANCOIS LAVALLEE 8 6.519 (1)
5 29STEPHANE LEPINE 10 6.716 (1)
9
Mudboss Small Block (Heat 2/2)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 66ROCH AUCLAIR 1 6.352 (1)
2 9PIERRE GIBEAU 3 6.418 (1)
3 25*MATHIEU BERUBE 5 6.442 (1)
4 24MAXIME BERUBE 7 6.451 (1)
5 38ALEK COMPAGNAT 9 6.573 (1)
6 4PHIL COMEAU 11 6.739 (1)
10
Mudboss Big Block (Heat 1/1)
Length: 30 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 51eSTEVE SALVAS 1 5.900 (1)
2 51ERIC SALVAS 2 5.919 (1)
3 1IANNICK BEAUREGARD 3 6.076 (1)
4 49PATRICK BERUBE 4 6.080 (1)
5 55mMAXIME DUFRESNE 5 6.181 (1)
6 1PIERRE GIBEAU 6 6.222 (1)
7 66YAN FAUB 7 6.389 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Autodrome Granby Rc
Registrations Entries: 48
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 7,840
Total Race Time 15 hours, 17 minutes, 33 seconds
close X